Skip to main content

1720 FENNELL ST., MAITLAND, FL 32751 | 321.444.6331

1720 FENNELL ST., MAITLAND, FL 32751 | 321.444.6331

Live Music & Events

Dinner Reservations recommended


February 

Wednesday 1st  Life on Mars  7 pm

Thursday 2nd  Nuff Said  7 pm

Friday 3rd  Speakeasy  8 pm

Saturday 4th  Triple Play  8 pm

Wednesday 8th  Donnie Lee Acoustic 6 pm

Thursday 9th  Ultimate Rush Tribute  7 pm

***tickets on eventbrite

Friday 10th    Doc-Fu & the Soul Surgeons  8 pm

Saturday 11th  Running with Scissors  8 pm

Wednesday 15th  American Honey w/ special guest HayFire 7 pm

**www.freshtix.com/events/american-honey--a-tribute-to-lady-a-w-hayfire

Friday 17th  All Skates  8 pm 

Saturday 18th  KB & Soul Reply  8 pm

Wednesday 22nd  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 24th  The Groove Slayers  8 pm

Saturday 25th  The Redcoats  8 pm



March 

Wednesday 1st  Life on Mars  7 pm

Thursday 2nd   Shadow Cabinet  7 pm

Friday 3rd  Bee Gees Tribute  7 pm

Saturday 4th   The Boomers  8 pm

Wednesday 8th  Donnie Lee  6 pm

Thursday 9th  Ultimate Floyd Tribute  7 pm

***tickets on eventbrite.com

Friday 10th  Eden Lane  8 pm

Saturday 11th  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Saturday 18th  Bar Fly  8 pm

Wednesday 22nd  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Thursday 23rd  Led-Hed Tribute band  7 pm

Friday 24th  Doc-Fu & the Soul Surgeons  8 pm

Saturday 25th  Running with Scissors  8 pm

Thursday 30th  Derek Engstrom 7 pm

Friday 31st  Groove Slayers  8 pm





April 

Saturday 1st  Big Love Band  8 pm

Wednesday 5th  Life on Mars  7 pm

Friday 7th  Shadow Cabinet  8 pm

Saturday 8th  Truphonic  8 pm

Wednesday 12th  Donne Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Thursday 13th  Sean Holcomb  7 pm

Friday 14th & Saturday 15th  OUR 1 YEAR ANNIVERSARY PARTY 

Skin Deep  8 pm

Friday 21 st  the Redcoats  8 pm

Saturday 22nd  My Generation  8 pm

Friday 28th  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Saturday 29th  Eden Lane  8 pm







May

Wednesday 3rd  Life on Mars  7 pm

Friday 5th  Breaking Busy  8 pm

Saturday 6th  The Boomers  8 pm

Wednesday 10th  Donne Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 12th  Kobalt 27  8 pm

Saturday 13th  Doc-Fu & The Soul Surgeons  8 pm

Friday 19th  The Groove Slayers  8 pm

Saturday 20th  Bar Fly  8 pm

Wednesday 24th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 26th  Completely Unchained  8 pm

Saturday 27th  Running with Scissors  8 pm








June

Friday 2nd  The Redcoats  8 pm

Saturday 3rd  Shadow Cabinet  8 pm

Wednesday 7th  Life on Mars 7 pm

Friday 9th  Alt-X  8 pm

Saturday 10th  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Wednesday 14th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6pm

Thursday 15th  Ultimate Rush  7pm

***tickets will be on eventbrite.com

Friday 16th   Second Light Band  8 pm

Saturday 17th  The Boomers  8 pm

Wednesday 22nd  Ultimate Floyd  7 pm

***tickets will be on eventbrite.com

Friday 23rd & Saturday 24th  Skin Deep  8 pm

Friday 30th  The Groove Slayers  8 pm








July

Saturday 1st  Doc-Fu & the Soul Surgeons  8 pm

Wednesday 5th  Life on Mars  7 pm

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th  Rockit Fly  8 pm

Wednesday 12th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 14th  Lounge Lyzrds  8 pm

Saturday 15th  The Boomers  8 pm

Friday 21st  Eden Lane  8 pm

Saturday 22nd  Running with Scissors  8 pm

Wednesday 26th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 28th  Alt-X  8 pm

Saturday 29th  Shadow Cabinet  8 pm










August

Wednesday  2nd  Life on Mars  7 pm

Friday 4th  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Saturday 5th  The Groove Slayers  8 pm

Wednesday 9th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th  Skin Deep 8 pm

Friday 18th  Truphonic  8 pm

Saturday 19th  The Redcoats  8 pm

Wednesday 23rd  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Thursday 24th  Ultimate Rush & Ultimate Floyd  7 pm

***tickets will be on eventbrite.com

Friday 25th  The Boomers  8 pm

Saturday 26th  Doc-Fu & the Soul Surgeons  8 pm











September

Saturday 2nd  Eden Lane  8 pm

Wednesday 6th  Life on Mars  7 pm

 Friday 8th  Breaking Lusy  8 pm

Saturday 9th  Running with Scissors  9 pm

Wednesday 13th  Donnie Lee Acoustic 6 pm

Friday 15th  The Groove Slayers  8 pm

Saturday 16th  Shadow Cabinet  8 pm

Friday 22nd  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Saturday 23rd  The Boomers  8 pm

Friday 29th & Saturday 30th  Skin Deep  8 pm












 October

Wednesday 4th  Life on Mars 7 pm

Friday 6th  Second Light Band  8 pm

Saturday  7th  The Redcoats  8 pm

Wednesday 11th   Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 13th  Lounge Lyzrds  8 pm

Saturday 14th  Running with Scissors  8 pm

Friday 20th  Doc-Fu & the Soul Surgeons  8 pm

Wednesday 25th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 27th  Shadow Cabinet  8 pm

Saturday 28th  Eden Lane  8 pm












 November

Wednesday 1st  Life on Mars  8 pm

Friday 3rd  the Groove Slayers  8 pm

Saturday 4th  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Wednesday 8th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Saturday 11th  The Boomers  8 pm

Friday 17th & Saturday 18th  Skin Deep  8 pm

Wednesday 22nd  The Redcoats  7 pm

Saturday 25th  Bar Fly  8 pm













 December

Friday 1st  Shadow Cabinet  8 pm

Saturday 2nd  Doc-Fu & the Soul Surgeons  8 pm

Wednesday 6th  Life on Mars  7 pm

Saturday 9th  Midnight Mayhem  8 pm

Wednesday 13th  Donnie Lee Acoustic  6 pm

Friday 15th  Truphonic  8 pm

Saturday 16th  Lounge Lyzrds  8 pm

Friday 22nd  The Redcoats  8 pm

Saturday 23rd  Running with Scissors  8 pm

Friday 29th & Saturday 30th  Rockit Fly  8 pm